Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - NEW YEAR'S DAY-LIBRARY CLOSED
12:30 PM - MAH JONGG
2:30 PM - Hearing Voices
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
12:00 PM - Greater Bridgeport Toastmasters
4:00 PM - Young Explorers Club
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - LITTLE BEARS
10:45 AM - Toddlers Plus Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
2:00 AM - Parent Child Book Club
10:00 AM - Morning Flow Yoga
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Children's Movie
10:30 AM - Yoga With Shinda
4:00 PM - Children's Film: LEGO DC Super Heroes
12:30 AM - AARP Safe Driving Cource
12:30 PM - MAH JONGG
2:30 PM - Hearing Voices
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - City of BPT Parks Board
4:30 AM - Genealogy Basics: How to Get Started
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
12:00 PM - FreshConnections at LifeBridge Community Services
1:00 PM - PRIVATE: Literacy Volunteers
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:00 PM - Maker Space: Snap Circuits
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Class at Burroughs-Saden Main Library
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - LITTLE BEARS
10:45 AM - Toddlers Plus Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
10:00 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Morning Flow Yoga
10:30 AM - Girl Scouts
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Children's Movie
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: WONDER WOMAN
2:00 PM - Hidden Secrets of Vaccines
3:00 PM - Winter Storytime & Pebble Painting
12:30 PM - MAH JONGG
2:30 PM - Hearing Voices
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
12:00 PM - Greater Bridgeport Toastmasters
1:00 PM - PRIVATE: Literacy Volunteers
4:00 PM - Young Explorers Club
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:30 PM - Martin Luther King Jr. Day Craft
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:30 PM - Genealogy Roundtable
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding and Robotics for Kids
5:00 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Book Signing: Secrets Beneath the Sheets
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - LITTLE BEARS
10:45 AM - Toddlers Plus Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
10:00 AM - Beginning Coding and Robotics for Kids
10:00 AM - BuildOn
10:00 AM - Morning Flow Yoga
10:30 AM - Bible Study
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Children's Movie
2:00 PM - Memoir Writing Workshop
9:30 AM - Fairfield County Young Adult Librarians Roundtable
10:30 AM - Yoga With Shinda
4:00 PM - Children's Movie: Once Upon a Forest
12:30 PM - MAH JONGG
2:30 PM - Hearing Voices
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - Bridgeport Community Historical Society
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
12:00 PM - FreshConnections at LifeBridge Community Services
1:00 PM - PRIVATE: Literacy Volunteers
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:00 PM - Game On! Wii and Board Games Night
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Class at Burroughs-Saden Main Library
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding and Robotics for Kids
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Village at Black Rock Condo mtg
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - LITTLE BEARS
10:45 AM - Toddlers Plus Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
10:00 AM - Beginning Coding and Robotics for Kids (Session II)
10:00 AM - Morning Flow Yoga
10:30 AM - Girl Scouts
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Children's Movie
2:00 PM - Yuke Nation
3:00 PM - Chocolate Cake Day Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Yoga With Shinda
2:30 PM - Hearing Voices
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
4:45 PM - Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:00 PM - National Backwards Day Storytime & Craft
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden