Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3:30 PM - Drop-in Crafts
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - Little Hands
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Black Rock
2:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee: Dunkirk
4:00 PM - Young Explorers CLub: All About Rocks & Minerals
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Class at Burroughs-Saden Main Library
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding and Robotics For Kids PT II
4:00 PM - Slime Time!
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Investment Planning
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - Little Bears
10:45 AM - Toddler Times Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
10:00 AM - Yoga with Shinda
11:00 AM - Chess Club for Kids and Teens
1:30 PM - Parent Child Book Club
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: Raggedy Man
3:00 PM - Dinosaur Storytime & Craft
3:00 PM - Jane's Walk
10:30 AM - Yoga with Shinda
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - City of BPT Parks Board
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - Little Hands
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
12:00 PM - FreshConnections at LifeBridge Community Services
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Black Rock
1:00 PM - Mother's Day Craft - Drop in
2:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee: Hostiles
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:30 PM - AARP Safe Driving Course
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding and Robotics For Kids PT II
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - Little Bears
10:45 AM - Toddler Times Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
10:00 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Yoga with Shinda
11:00 AM - Chess Club for Kids and Teens
12:00 PM - Youth Poetry Realmz
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: Split
10:30 AM - Yoga with Shinda
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
4:00 PM - The Lego Ninjago Movie
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - ESL Class with Liz from Literacy Volunteers
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - Little Hands
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
12:00 PM - Greater Bridgeport Toastmasters
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Black Rock
2:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee: 12 Strong
4:00 PM - Young Explorers Club
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:00 PM - Live Birds of Prey & Reptiles Visit
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Class at Burroughs-Saden Main Library
12:30 PM - Genealogy Roundtable
2:15 PM - Film Screening: An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding and Robotics For Kids PT II
4:00 PM - NBA 2K18 Teen Tournament
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Retirement Strategies for Women
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - Little Bears
10:45 AM - Toddler Times Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
10:00 AM - Yoga with Shinda
10:30 AM - Kids Yoga
11:00 AM - Chess Club for Kids and Teens
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: Moonlight
2:00 PM - Memoir Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Dragon Storytime & Painting on Seashells
10:30 AM - Yoga with Shinda
1:00 PM - AARP
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - Bridgeport Community Historical Society
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - Little Hands
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
12:00 PM - FreshConnections at LifeBridge Community Services
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Black Rock
2:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee: All the Money in the World
5:00 PM - Greater Bridgeport Toastmasters Open House
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:00 PM - Makerspace: Marshmallow Creations & Snap Circuits
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding and Robotics For Kids PT II
5:00 PM - Feeding the Community - Sponsored by Building Broken Warriors
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - Little Bears
10:45 AM - Toddler Times Art
3:30 PM - Afro/Folklore Dance Classes for children/youth
All Day - MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND- LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - Yoga with Shinda
11:00 AM - Chess Club for Kids and Teens
12:00 PM - Youth Poetry Realmz
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: Rough NIght
2:30 PM - Tough Topics: Race Relations in America
All Day - MEMORIAL DAY-LIBRARY CLOSED
6:30 AM - Public Speaking!The Key of Success!
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddos
6:00 PM - Turning Point Coaching Computer Courses
6:30 PM - LaTasha Ali Brown Workshop
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - Little Hands
10:45 AM - LITTLE HANDS
10:45 AM - Play N Tell
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Black Rock
2:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee: Insidious: The Last Key
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:30 PM - Book Character Bingo
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Class at Burroughs-Saden Main Library
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding and Robotics For Kids PT II
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Millennials
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba