Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - NEW YEAR'S DAY-LIBRARY CLOSED
10:30 AM - Stress-Less Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee: Crazy Rich Asians
6:00 PM - Makerspace: Snap Circuits & Cereal Necklaces
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Group, with Jazz! @ Burroughs-Saden
4:00 PM - Slime Time!
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Zumba
12:00 PM - Baking Soda Blast
1:00 PM - Kids' Coloring Club
3:30 PM - Fun Friday Games
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Python Beginner Coding Classes for kids by ’School of Code’
1:30 PM - Parent Child Book Club
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: MAMMA MIA! HERE WE GO AGAIN
2:00 PM - New Year's Storytime & Craft
3:00 PM - CDC-recognized Lifestyle Change Program
10:30 AM - Yoga with Shinda
3:00 PM - Monday Brain Madness
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
10:30 AM - Stress-Less Adult Coloring
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding for Kids @ Black Rock
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddoes!
6:10 PM - Turning Point Coaching: Computer Workshop
6:30 PM - City of BPT Parks Board
12:00 PM - Baby Shark Drop-in Craft
4:00 PM - A Teen Movie for Shark Month!
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Group, with Jazz! @ Burroughs-Saden
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding for Kids @ Black Rock
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Vegetarian Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
1:00 PM - Kids' Coloring Club
3:30 PM - Fun Friday Games
10:00 AM - Adult Book Club
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Python Beginner Coding Classes for kids by ’School of Code’
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: THE FORGIVEN
2:00 PM - Parenting Workshop with Miss Rosie
3:00 PM - CDC-recognized Lifestyle Change Program
10:30 AM - Yoga with Shinda
3:00 PM - Monday Brain Madness
3:30 PM - Boredom-Busting Board Games
4:00 PM - Intermediate Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
10:30 AM - Stress-Less Adult Coloring
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding for Kids @ Black Rock
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddoes!
6:10 PM - Turning Point Coaching: Computer Workshop
10:45 AM - Little Hands
4:00 PM - A Shark Feeding Frenzy Game: Donuts on Strings
4:00 PM - Intermediate Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:30 PM - Shark BINGO
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Group, with Jazz! @ Burroughs-Saden
12:30 PM - AARP Safe Driving Course
12:30 PM - Genealogy Roundtable
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding for Kids @ Black Rock
4:00 PM - Slime Time!
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Free Community Wellness Talks
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - Little Bears
1:00 PM - Kids' Coloring Club
3:30 PM - Fun Friday Games
10:00 AM - Yoga with Shinda
10:30 AM - Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Python Beginner Coding Classes for kids by ’School of Code’
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: MY FAIR LADY
2:00 PM - Sable Soldiers: African Americans during WWI, a public lecture by Keith Stokes
2:00 PM - Under the Sea Storytime & Craft
3:00 PM - CDC-recognized Lifestyle Change Program
10:30 AM - All Day-MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY-LIBRARY CLOSED
10:30 AM - Stress-Less Adult Coloring
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding for Kids @ Black Rock
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddoes!
6:10 PM - Turning Point Coaching: Computer Workshop
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - Little Hands
2:00 PM - Wednesday Movie Matinee: Blindspotting
3:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr. Day Drop-in Craft
4:00 PM - Beginning Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
4:00 PM - Teen Jeopardy
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Group, with Jazz! @ Burroughs-Saden
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding For Kids @ Black Rock
4:00 PM - "New to DVD" Movie
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Keep Your New Year's Resolutions!
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba
10:45 AM - Little Bears
1:00 PM - Kids' Coloring Club
3:30 PM - Fun Friday Games
10:00 AM - Yoga with Shinda
11:00 AM - Chess Club for KIDS and TEENS at BPL
11:00 AM - Python Beginner Coding Classes for kids by ’School of Code’
1:30 PM - The Movies @ Black Rock: WONDERSTRUCK
2:00 PM - Baby Shark Storytime & Craft
2:00 PM - Legacies of Slavery and Freedom: The Little Libera Story, a public lecture by Keith Stokes
3:00 PM - CDC-recognized Lifestyle Change Program
10:30 AM - Yoga with Shinda
3:00 PM - Monday Brain Madness
3:30 PM - Just Dance 2018
4:00 PM - Intermediate Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding for Kids @ Black Rock
4:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Kiddoes!
6:10 PM - Turning Point Coaching: Computer Workshop
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:45 AM - Little Hands
11:00 AM - PLAY AND TELL WITH MISS MICHELE
4:00 PM - Intermediate Coding @ Robotics@North Branch Library
5:15 PM - Crochet Club at Burroughs-Saden
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime: Shark & Pajamas
6:30 PM - Zumba Class at Burroughs-Saden
12:15 PM - Adult Coloring Group, with Jazz! @ Burroughs-Saden
3:45 PM - Intermediate Coding for Kids @ Black Rock
4:00 PM - Marvel vs. Capcom Tournament
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
5:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Black Rock Knitting & Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - Yoga Instruction with Shinda
6:30 PM - Zumba